Faculty List

Core Faculties

Sri. M. Ramachadran

Smt. Hemalatha Menon

Sri. K. Rajagopal

Sri. K Ajith

Sri. Biju M. G

Smt. Kananka Lakshmi

Guest Faculties

Dr. M. Leelavathy – Literary Critic and Writer
Sri. V. P. Ramachandran  – Former Editor, Mathrubhumi & Former Chairman, KPA
Dr. Sebastian Paul – Parliamentarian and Media analyst.
Sri. K. M. Roy – General Editor Mangalam
Sri. Thomas Jacob – Editorial Director,Malayala Manorama and Former Chairman KPA
Sri. P. Rajan – Former Asst. Editor, Mathrubhumi
Sri. N. P. Rajendran – Former Chairman, KPA
Sri. R. Radhakrisnan – Media Expert
Sri. Prof. K. A. Titus – Retd. Principal Easobhavan
Sri. A. Sahadevan – Associate Editor, India Vision
Sri. Jose Panachippuram – Associate Editor Malayala Manorama
Sri. K. C. Narayanan – Editor- Bashaposhini
Sri. Ms. Leela Menon – Editor Janmabhumi Daily
Sri. Ravi Kuttikad – Former Assistant Editor Deshabhimani
Sri. B. C.  Jojo – Former Online Editor Kerala Kaumudy
Sri. P. Sujathan – Political Editor, Veekshanam
Sri. Feroze Babu – Former Chief Photographer, Malayala Manorama
Sri. Jose Nidheri – Production Execuitve, Malayala Manorama
Smt. Usha Manohar – Manager PTI
Sri. K. G. Jyothir Ghosh – Former News Editor, Mathrubhumi
Sri. Baiju Chandran – Asst. Station Director, Doordarshan
Sri. Neelan – Chief News Editor, Asianet
Sri. C. Gouridasan Nair – Chief of Bureaux , Kerala , The Hindu
Sri. D. Pradeep Kumar – Programme Executive, AIR
Sri. K. V. Sudhakaran – News Editor, Deshabimani, Thiruvanthapuram
Sri. Jacob George – Senior Journalist
Sri. Mr. K. A. Beena – Information Officer, PIB
Sri. Dr. Anil Kumar – Vadavathoor Director, Directorate of Public Relations and Publicity CUSAT
Sri. M. P Basheer – Editor, Indiavision
Sri. K. P. M. Basheer – Principal Correspondent, The Hindu
Sri. S. Harikrishnan – Senior Sub Editor, Malayala Manorama
Sri. P. N. Venugopal – Chief Sub Editor, Mathrubhumi
Sri. Antony John K. E. – Chief Sub Editor, Malayala Manorama
Sri. Joseph Antony – Chief sub editor Mathrubhumi
Sri. M. P. Surendran – Dy. Edtor, Mathrubhumi
Sri. Ajay Kumar Menon – Editor, News Reports, Deccan Chronicle.
Sri. K. C. Rajagopal – Chief Sub Editor, Malayala Manorama.
Sri. Abey Jacob – Former director ICJ Calicut
Smt. Veena – News Reader, India Vision
Sri. C. Radhakrishnan – Former Chief Editor, Madhyamam
Dr. Sreekantan Thampi – Spices Board
Sri. Babu Joseph – Director, Communication Dept., SH College, Thevara
Sri. Jose Nidhiry – Production Execuitve, Malayala Manorama
Sri. Radhakrishnan – Senior Faculty Member, KPA & Former member of Sasthra Sahithya Parishad
Sri. Smithy – Indian Information Service Directorate of Field Publicity
Sri. Lakshmana Varma – MAA Bozell
Dr. Michael Puthanthara – Management Consultant
Sri. Dominic Savio – Vice President DDB MUDRA
Sri. Raju Michael George – Software Consultant and Trainer
Sri. Nandhakumar Kavil – Film Director
Sri. P. N. Raveendranath – Principal Consultant, RK SWAMY BBDO, Kochi
Sri. Suman – Formerly MUDRA communication
Sri. K. N. Panicker – Professor, Department of Community Medicine, AIMS, Kochi,
Sri. T. K. Sreevalsan – Vice President, MD Niche Media Consultants, New Delhi
Sri. N. K. Sukumaran Nair – General Secretary, PAPMPA PARIRAKSHANA SAMITHY, Thiruvalla
Sri. Lijith Jose – Manager, Alternate Channels, Kochi
Sri. Shimmy Patric – Manager – Advt, Mangalam Publications, EKM
Sri. Mr. T.A. Thomas – Centre Co-ordinator, Childline, Kochi
Smt. Saritha Venugopalan – Associate Image Manager, Perfect Relations, Kochi
Sri. Dipthesh – Film Director
Sri. Abhilash – Film Director
Sri. K. P Vinod – Chief Camera man, Asianet News
Sri. Sunil Kumar – Senior Camera man, VSSC
Sri. S. Biju – CCE, Asianet News
Sri. Joby George – Sports Editor, Asianet News
Smt. Alakananda – CBJ, Asianet News
Sri. A. Pramod – MM TV
Smt. Maya Sreekumar – Amrita TV
Sri. Jose Scariah – Business Journalist
Sri. Syndhya Chandran – Journalism Scholar, Sky TV
Sri. Biju Pankaj – Bureau Chief, MB TV Kochi
Sri. Gopi Krishnan – Media One
Sri. K.B. Venu – People TV
Sri. Harshan T. M. – MB TV
Sri. Karthikeyan – Chief Cameraman, Asianet
Sri. Rajesh Pillai – Defence Journalist
Sri. A. K. Premnath – Deshabhimani
Sri. N. Padmanabhan – Madhyamam
Sri. Tom Mathew – News Editor, Cabinet News
Sri. A. Sahadevan – India Vision
Sri. L. Ajith – State Correspondent Associate Press
Sri. K. S. Ashique – Kerala Correspondent, Jaya TV